December winners, bred, raised and owned at Benstud Standardbreds.

December winners, bred, raised and owned at Benstud Standardbreds.

A happy new year to all breeders and owners from Benstud Standardbreds.

A successful December 2018 with 34 winners, congratulations to all.

Horse Venue Time Breeder/s

Higherthananeagle Melton 1:56:0 Harshall Investments Pty.,Ltd.

Eleniark Albion Park 1:56:3 M R Ryman, M Rafter, D Ryman, R A Dixon

Princess Phoenix (TR) Menangle 1:55:5 Owners Benstud Standardbreds

Delightful Mia Maryborough 1:55:6 R Auber, PJ Males, AJ Maise, I Sievers, F Rosewarne

Hedges Avenue Tamworth 1:58:9 Benstud Standardbreds

Our Sir Ivanhoe Melton 1:57:4 A Molinaro, E Bettiol, GW Bettiol, D Bolton, C Hill

Battle Born Albion Park 1:57:7 DM Brown and CM Brown

Majordan Menangle 1:51:2 M J Hanover and G L Banks

Sports Bounty Albion Park 1:59:8 R W (Ronald) Laird

Bletchley Park Pinjarra 1:59:3 Harshall Investments Pty.,Ltd.

Princess Pheonix (TR) Menagle 1:59:0 Owners Benstud Standardbreds

Rossini Echuca 1:59:3 Harshall Investments Pty.,Ltd.

American Zest Ballarat 1:57:5 Harshall Investments Pty.,Ltd.

Delightful Mia Bendigo 1:55:0 R Auber, PJ Males, AJ Maise, I Sievers, F Rosewarne

Our Sir Ivanhoe Yarra Valley 1:57:2 A Molinaro, E Bettiol, GW Bettiol, D Bolton, C Hill

Jannys Dream (TR) Yarra Valley 2:06:1 Arcadia Harness Racing Group

Bletchley Park Pinjarra 1:58:3 Harshall Investments Pty.,Ltd.

Arts Treasure Menangle 1:52:2 NW Taylor & RJ Taylor

Hedges Avenue Tamworth 1:58:9 Benstud Standardbreds

Delightful Mia Bendigo 1:55:7 R Auber, PJ Males, AJ Maise, I Sievers, F Rosewarne

She Envy Bendigo 1:55:8 Benstud Standardbreds

The Harlem Hammer Redcliffe 2:00:7 DJ Martello

American Zest Maryborough 1:57:5 Harshall Investments Pty.,Ltd.

Angel of Arts Maryborough 1:57:7 BFJ Bloodstock Trust

Sahara Tiger Warragul 1:59:4 RB Paul & P Watkinson

Ghent (TR) Albion Park 2:02:7 Arcadia Harness Racing Group

Gilty Hanover Melton 1:56:5 DC Ward, CF Ward, TA McDonald & LC Jackson

Delightful Mia Stawell 1:55:7 R Auber, PJ Males, AJ Maise, I Sievers, F Rosewarne

Rock Classic Stawell 1:57:2 PS Gleeson, BJ Cameron & CW Cameron

Onacrestofawave Mildura 1:58:3 Silent Partners Group, K E Manning, G R Worthington, M S Peace, J Bryce, J Mihic, A J Mihic, TD Simpkin, G Cox, D Young,

Bettor Robyn Penrith 2:00:3 T & L Nominees Pty Ltd

Believe In Forever Carrick 2:00:0 PG Hayes, MG James, K Armstrong, DM Maffey,

 A Koroveshi